Talk To An Expert

+1 437-886-2640

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Maryana Capital Inc.

1. Introduction

Maryana Capital Inc. (Corp. No. 9944567, BN No. 747551893RC0001) respects the privacy of our clients and is committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy outlines our practices concerning the handling of your information.

2. Business Details

Maryana Capital Inc. Address: 50 Ardwold Gate, Toronto ON M5R 2W2, Canada

3. Collection of Information

Maryana Capital Inc. collects personal information to provide and improve our services. This includes information submitted directly by clients and data collected through our website interactions.

4. Use of Information

The information we collect is used to manage accounts, process transactions, improve our services, and communicate with you about your investments.

5. Data Storage and Security

All personal information we collect is stored on secure, encrypted servers. We are committed to ensuring the security of your information and will take all reasonable steps to protect it from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

6. Sharing of Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties without your consent, except as necessary to provide our services or as required by law.

7. User Rights

Clients have the right to access, update, and correct their personal information held by us. You can contact us directly to review or change your information.

8. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance user experience and analyze site usage. Detailed information about our use of these technologies can be found in our Cookie Policy.

9. Policy for Minors

Our services are not directed to individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors.

10. International Data Transfers

Personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our services, you consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of Canada, which may have different data protection rules than those of your country.

11. Changes to the Privacy Policy

Maryana Capital Inc. reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If we make changes, we will post the updated policy on our website and update the effective date.

12. Compliance with Laws

Maryana Capital Inc. complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable Canadian laws governing privacy and data protection.